獎項 – 學生
年份獎項
2016 - 2017科大隊, 工商管理學院, 理學院, 工學院
安永香港Hackathon 最佳商業頭腦獎
2016 - 2017Wei Song LIM, David WONG, 土木及環境工程學系, 資訊、商業統計及營運管理學系
Time Auction Star Volunteer Awards
2016 - 2017Natalie CHAN, Winson LUI, 生命科學部, 土木及環境工程學系
Time Auction Star Volunteer Awards
2016 - 2017科大隊, 工商管理學院
大專聯校專題研討大賽2017冠軍及季軍
2016 - 2017HKUST ROV Team, 工學院
All-round Champion and Safety Conscious Awards, The 16th Annual MATE International ROV Competition
2016 - 2017科大隊, 工學院
全港大專生機械人大賽2017冠軍
2016 - 2017Zhenglong XU, 機械及航空航天工程學系
School of Engineering PhD Research Excellence Awards 2016-17
2016 - 2017Yating WAN, 電子及計算機工程學系
School of Engineering PhD Research Excellence Awards 2016-17
2016 - 2017Annie Yan Yan WONG, 土木及環境工程學系
LPM Contractors Scholarship, Geotechnical Division of the Hong Kong Institution of Engineers
2016 - 2017Chun Ho CHENG, 土木及環境工程學系
AECOM Prize for Best Student of the Year, Geotechnical Division of the Hong Kong Institution of Engineers
2016 - 2017科大隊, 機械及航空航天工程學系
Championship, The Most Innovative Design Award and The Most Popular Design Award, The 6th Greater China Design Competition of the Institution of Mechanical Engineers (IMechE) Hong Kong Branch
2016 - 2017科大隊,
微軟 Imagine Cup 2017 亞軍及季軍
2016 - 2017Veronica LI, Janice WONG, 物理學系,環境管理及科技課程
Time Auction Star Volunteer Awards
2016 - 2017科大隊,
大專聯校網絡安全競賽2017「奪旗」(CTF)
2016 - 2017Wendy CHENG and Maryellen WAT, 環境管理及科技課程
第二屆企業可持續發展及風險管理案例分析比賽冠軍
2016 - 2017陳棨豪及陳啟濠,
香港新興科技教育協會 2017 香港資訊及通訊科技獎最佳學生發明獎
2016 - 2017Smart Car Team of HKUST Robotics Team, 工學院
Three Second Class Awards, in Balance Group, Beacon Group and Camera Group respectively, 11th NXP Cup Intelligent Car Racing Competition (South China Region)
2016 - 2017Smart Car Team of HKUST Robotics Team, 工學院
Certificate of Merit in Chasing Group, 11th NXP Cup Intelligent Car Racing Competition (South China Region)
2016 - 2017Daniel Josephus VILLAROMAN, 機械及航空航天工程學系
First Place, Falling Walls Lab Hong Kong
2016 - 2017Weiqi XUE, 土木及環境工程學系
Second Place, Falling Walls Lab Hong Kong
1 2 3 25